Telephone 01672 520514 | Email dance@lizmcdance.co.uk

Heroes8

Exam Results





Autumn 2018 Mrs S Leong

Well done everyone!!


Grade 5

Charlotte Quick                79% Distinction

Honor Petitt                      75% Distinction

Bijou Angus                      75% Distinction

Grace Stuart Brown         69% Merit

Amelia Knights                68% Merit

Theodora Dellar              66% Merit

Lora Davis                       59% Merit

Rose Hogan                     59% Merit

Isobel Bradley                 56% Merit



Grade 4


Rebecca Stocks               75% Distinction

Katy Jilbert                    71% Merit

Lily Carson                   70% Merit

Annabel Rushton          66% Merit

Ellen Greenbank          63% Merit

Sophie Abraham          63% Merit

Natalie Trowbridge     61% Merit



Grade 3


Georgina Whitten Heys 71% Merit

Millie Croan                  67% Merit

Una Lenehan                 66% Merit



Grade 1


Madigan Hughes           65% Merit

Eve-Lynn Bedbrook       63% Merit

Krystal Smyth                61% Merit

Hannah Hobson            58% Merit



Primary in Dance


Libby Allen                   79% Distinction

Amy O'Sullivan            71% Merit

Rose Raaj Shakha        71% Merit

Beatrice Edwards        71% Merit

Grace Kersey               69% Merit

Matilda Anstey             69% Merit

Molly Abraham            68% Merit

Ciara Craddock           62% Merit

Leela Pandit                61% Merit





Summer 2017 - Mrs Pinchen
Well done everyone!!

Grade 6
Alice Hogan       75%     Distinction
Jo Jo Jepson     72%     Merit
Ciara Beale        62%    Merit
Naveena Mair     55%   Merit
Hettie Mears       53%   Merit

Grade 8
Frankie Grist       63%   Merit
Beth Knights       59%   Merit
Lydia Tannasee  56%   Merit

Pre Primary in Dance - all successful
Annabelle Bott
Bella Darch
Harriet Grew
Jessica Eke
Mimi Bevan
Zara Rex


 Spring 2017 - Mrs Hillard

Well done everyone !!!!






Intermediate Vocational Examination

ALICE HOGAN                            62%              MERIT

CARA GOOD                              62%              MERIT

JOSEPHINE JEPSON                57%              MERIT

FRANCESCA GRIST                  50%               PASS 


Grade 2

MILLIE CROAN                                    73%   MERIT

GEORGINA WHITTEN HEYS              68%   MERIT

UNA LENEHAN                                    66%   MERIT

NIAMH QUINLAN                                 66%   MERIT

TABITHA REX                                      62%   MERIT


Grade 1

AMELIE TILBURY                               85% DISTINCTION

JEMMA EKE                                       77% DISTINCTION

PHILLIPA WHITTEN HEYS               77% DISTINCTION

AMELIA TURTON                              76% DISTINCTION

AVA PATHANIA                                 75% DISTINCTION

KITTY BEVAN                                    71% MERIT

MARCIE PANTER                             70% MERIT

FAYE HILLER CULLEY                     62% MERIT

PHOEBE REX                                    59% MERIT

 

Primary

AERYN QUINLAN                              83% DISTINCTION

ISABEL GORDON                             81% DISTINCTION

EMILY DALE                                      72% MERIT

MOLLY WARBURG                           71% MERIT

NANCY KONYNENBURG                 71% MERIT


Autumn Exam Results 2016 - well done everyone!!
Mrs F M Flower

Pre Primary in Dance - all successful
Amy O'Sullivan            Beatrice Edwards
Grace Kersey             Molly Abraham
Rose Raaj Shakha

Primary in Dance

Diana Horton            67%    Merit
Ila Cheng                   70%    Merit
Poppy Harness        72%    Merit
Liberty Turner           75%    Distinction

Grade 1
Shelby Horton            62%    Merit
Rosie Armitage         65%    Merit
Isla Apiafi                   67%    Merit

Grade 3
Finn Apiafi                 63%    Merit
Annabel Rushton      67%    Merit
Bethany Piper           68%    Merit
Ellen Greenbank       71%    Merit
Rebecca Stocks       76%    Distinction

Grade 4
Isobel Bradley            62%    Merit
Lora Davies               63%    Merit
Neve Goodwin           65%    Merit
Rose Hogan               67%    Merit
Amelia Knights           75%    Distinction
Bijou Angus                76%    Distinction
Theodora Dellar         76%    Distinction
Honor Petitt                 80%    Distinction
Grace Stuart Brown   83%    Distinction
Charlotte Quick           86%    Distinction



Here at last - Well done everyone!!

RAD Summer 2016 - Mrs A Instance

Primary Exam

Iris Eshelby                   76%            Distinction

Madigan Hughes           75%            Distinction

Eve-lynn Bedbrook       68%            Merit

Hannah Hobson            63%            Merit

Grade 3 Exam

Hannah Keighley          73%            Merit

Lily Carson                   71%            Merit

Katy Jilbert                   68%            Merit

Sophie Abraham          60%           Merit

Natalie Trowbridge       60%           Merit

 Grade 5 Exam

Alice Hogan                  69%           Merit

Jo Jo Jepson               66%           Merit

Hettie Mears                 56%           Merit

Naveena Mair                55%           Merit

 Grade 6 Exam

Cara Good                    68%           Merit

Hannah Quick               65%           Merit

Harmony Allen              61%           Merit

Charlotte Hawker          56%           Merit

Vita Linnane                  55%           Merit

Liberty Allen                  53%           Pass

Jemima Webb              52%           Pass





WELL DONE EVERYONE

Great results !!!

RAD Spring 2016 - Miss Fiona Sheehan

Gde 8
Ellie Davies           71%        Merit
Natasha Moore      65%       Merit

Gde 7
Elizabeth Knights  60%       Merit
Francesca Grist    67%       Merit
Lydia Tannassee   62%       Merit

Gde 1
Isaiah Oliver        76%       Distinction
Scarlett Pugh       79%       Distinction

Primary
Amelie Tilbury     82%       Distinction
Ava Pathania        82%       Distinction
Jemma Eke          82%       Distinction
Kitty Bevan         78%       Distinction
Marcie Panter      76%       Distinction
Philippa W. Heys 79%       Distinction
Phoebe Rex         79%       Distinction
Sabela Mortali      77%       Distinction

Pre Primary - All Successful!!
Aeryn Quinlan       Diana Horton     
Emily Dale            Isabel Gordon      
Liberty Turner       Mary Oliver
Mollie Warburg     Nancy Konynenburg
Poppy Harness




RAD at London HQ - Summer 2015

Advanced 1  Robyn Humphreys with Merit

A huge achievement - well done Robyn!!


RAD Spring 2015 - Mrs Sally Baddick

Gde 8
Robyn Humphreys        89%        Distinction
Claire Slater                  79%        Distinction

Intermediate Foundation
Cara Good                     65%        Merit
Francesca Grist             65%        Merit
Jo Jo Jepson                 66%        Merit

Gde 2 
Beatrix Fooks                78%        Distinction
Rebecca Stocks            76%        Distinction
Bethany Piper               71%        Distinction   
Annabel Rushton          67%         Merit
Ella Rowe                     65%         Merit
Georgina Rose             61%         Merit
Ellen Greenbank          60%         Merit
Jennifer Dale                53%         Pass
Frances Sadler             51%         Pass
Lottie Gould                  44%         Pass

Pre Primary    -  All successful !!!
Evi- Lynn Bedbrook       Hannah Hobson
Iris Eshelby                    Madigan Hughes
Matilda Webb

******************************

on

shoes

facebook