Telephone 01672 520514 | Email dance@lizmcdance.co.uk

Heroes4




TIMETABLE FOR JANUARY TIL FEB ½ TERM

All levels are based on classes AFTER the exams

MONDAY ST JOHNS 

5.00                                                 ADV 1 syllabus class

6.00 – 8.00                                     SHOW – SCENES 2, 3 &4

                                                           CINDERS – ALICE

                                                           SISTERS – FRANKIE & CARA

                                                           MOTHER – VITA

                                                           PRINCE – CIARA

                                                          DANCE MASTER – NAVEENA

                                                          DRESS MAKER – HETTIE

                                                         MAIDS/DRESS MAKERS – NEVE, LORA, ROSE H

                                                         PRINCES FRIENDS - HONOR & ISOBEL B

WEDNESDAYS - PEWSEY

3.30                           BABES

4.00                          PRE PRIM, PRIM & GDE 2               CLASS & SHOW REHEARSAL FOR BUTTERFLIES

5.00                          CLASS FOR GDES 1 & 2

5.30                         GDE 1                                                     SHOW REHEARSAL – BIRDS

6.30                     FINISH

THURSDAY – ST MARYS

3.45 – 4.15                         BABES

4.30 – 5.30                         PRE PRIM & PRIMARY - CLASS & SHOW REHEARSAL – RABBITS or MICE

5.30 – 6.30                         GDE 1CLASS & SHOW REHEARSAL - LEAVES

THURSDAY – ST JOHNS SCENE 5 (MAGIC SCENE )

5.00 – 6.00                               GDE 2 + SOME 6'S * see below

6.00 – 7.30                               GDE 4 , 5, 6 * see below

*****************************************

5.00 - 6.00                                FAIRIES - ALL GDE 2'S + LOTTIE,GRACE,TEDDY & AMELIA

6.00 - 7.30                                FAIRIES - LOTTIE, GRACE, TEDDY, AMELIA and CIARA

                                                     GEESE -  KITTY, SASHA

                                                     HORSES - MILLIE, GEORGIE, UNA

                                                     LIZARDS - ROSE, ISOBEL, HONOR

                                                    MICE - ALL GDE 5'S

                                                    CINDERS - ALICE

                                                    FAIRY GODMOTHER - JO JO

Note to parents - all classes will have a warm up/class period before the choreography starts within their class time                                                           





SEPTEMBER TIMETABLE

amended times or classes in red & re-amended in blue!!

MONDAY - ST JOHNS

5.00 ADV FOUNDATION

6.30 Gde 7 / SHOW REHEARSAL

8.00 FINISH


TUESDAY - URC HALL HUNGERFORD

4.00 BABES

4.30 PRIMARY

5.00 GDE 1

5.45 FINISH


WEDNESDAY - BOUVERIE HALL, PEWSEY

3.30 BABES

4.00 PRE PRIMARY

4.45 PRIMARY

5.30 GDE 1 & 2

6.30 Private lesson ( Gde 4 exam)

7.00 FINISH


WEDNESDAY - MEMORIAL HALL, RAMSBURY EXAM GIRLS ONLY

4.30 GDE 3

5.30 GDE 4

6.30 GDE 5

7.30 FINISH


THURSDAY - ST MARYS, MARLBOROUGH

3.45 BABES

4.15 move to big hall

4.30 PRE PRIMARY/ PRIMARY

5.15 PRIMARY - EXAM GIRLS ONLY

6.00 GDE 1

6.45 GDE 3

7.30 FINISH


THURSDAY - ST JOHNS, MARLBOROUGH

5.00 GDE 2

5.45 GDE  7

6.45 GDE  4

7.45 GDE  5

8.45 FINISH


SATURDAYS - MEMORIAL HALL, RAMSBURY dates as on entry form , exam girls only

9.30 PRIMARY

10.30 GDE 1

11.30 finish





SUMMER Term Timetable                   

 Amendments are shown in red

MONDAY     ST JOHNS
5.30 ��" 6.30    Advanced Foundation

6.30 ��" 7.30   GDE 7

7.30 ��" 8.30    GDE 8   

                
TUESDAY    HUNGERFORD
4.00 - 4.30       BABES  

4.30 ��" 5.00       PRE PRIMARY     

5.00 ��" 5.45       Grade 1  

5.45 ��" 6.45       Gde 6  Exam class

                   
WEDNESDAY  PEWSEY
3.30 - 4.00      BABES   

4.00  - 4.45     PRE PRIMARY 

4.45  - 5.30     PRIMARY         

5 ��" 6     Gde 3’s  weekly  (other hall)      Laura           

5.30 - 6.15     GDE 1                

6.15 - 7.00     GDE 2                                                 

7.00 ��" 8.00    GDE 8 EXAM CLASS

             
THURSDAY - ST JOHNS   -

4.30             GDE 6

5.45             GDE 2  

6.30             GDE 4   

7.30             GDE 5 

8.30             FINISH

               
THURSDAY   ST MARYS   

3.30 - 4.00    BABES                                   

4.00 - 4.45    PRE PRIMARY   

4.45 - 5.30    PRIMARY 
            
5.30 - 6.15   GRADE 1        

6.15 - 7.15    GRADE 3
     





shoes

facebook